DILE Cursos

Privacy policy

With regard to data of a personal nature that are provided, interested parties are informed of the following:

¿Who is responsible for your data?

EQUIPO DILE SL

CIF: B37364064

POSTAL ADDRESS: Plaza Oeste 3, 37007 Salamanca, España

TELEPHONE NUMBER: (+34) 923 282 446

E-MAIL: dile@dilecursos.com

WEBSITE http://www.dilecursos.com/

With what purpose and with which legal bases do we treat your personal data?

a) With respect to registering on the form for the creation of an account:

Purpose 1: Management of users’ enrolments in the school.

Legal basis that legitimises the treatment: the execution of a contractual relationship with EQUIPO DILE SL derived from registering and the resulting enrolment.

Purpose 2: The use of the user’s image in the school’s means of communication via its channels of  publicity, such as social networks (Facebook, Instagram, etc), website, and printed materials.

Legal basis that legitimises the treatment: express permission given to EQUIPO DILE SL derived from the subscription to this service.

The user can revoke their permission in each communication that they receive.

b) With respect to sending an e-mail.

Purpose: Management of the messages sent by the user.

Legal basis that legitimises the treatment: the execution of a pre-contractual relationship derived from the message sent.

c) With respect to a request for information:

Purpose: Management of the request for information made by the user.

Legal basis that legitimises the treatment: the execution of a pre-contractual relationship derived from the message sent.

When and for what reason can we provide third parties with your data?

Your data can be passed on to the following recipients, for the reasons given:

- Public Administrations: In fulfilling the legal obligations of EQUIPO DILE SL in order to undertake its working activity.

If in the future EQUIPO DILE SL wishes to pass on your personal data to other third parties, you will be duly informed.

How long will we keep your personal data?

Your personal data will be kept as long as you maintain your relationship with EQUIPO DILE SL and, after said relationship has been terminated for any reason, during the legal limitation periods applicable. In this case, the data will be treated only in order to fulfil our legal or contractual obligations . Once said legal limitation periods have ended, your data will be eliminated or made anonymous.

What are your rights?

You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, suppression, portability, and opposition to the treatment of your data, via the postal and electronic addresses indicated.

In order to exercise said rights according to Instruction 1/1998 of 19th of January, of the Spanish Agency of Data Protection, the user must identify themselves to EQUIPO DILE SL wby sending a photocopy of the Nationa UIdentity Document or any other method that is legally valid.

In addition, if the user considers that the treatment of their personal data makes vulnerable their right to privacy, they can present a claim:

- To the Spanish Agency of Data Protection, through its electronic headquarters: www.agpd.es, or its postal adress: calle Jorge Juan 6, 28001 Madrid.

print page

Ya somos 577 millones de hispanohablantes.[+]
Documentación obligatoria para acceder a las pruebas DELE[+]
Fernando del Paso, Premio Cervantes 2015[+]
See all news
Falsos amigos Inglés - Español[+]
Reglas generales de acentuación[+]
See all resources